Skip Navigation

home of the saints

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

.

home of the saints

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

home of the saints

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Championships


Team Championships
Individual Championships
Football
2015 State
2014 Finalist
2011 State
2010 Finalist
2008 Finalist
2006 State
2001 State
2000 State
1999 State
1998 Finalist
1997 Finalist
1974 State
1963 State
 
Swimming
2018 Girls DII Finalist
2017 Girls DII Champion
2016 Girls DII Finalist
2015 Girls DII Finalist
2014 Boys DII Finalist
2014 Girls DII Finalist
2013 Girls DII Finalist
2012 Girls DII Champion
2008 Girls DII Champion
2006 Girls Finalist
2005 Girls Champion
2004 Girls Champion
2003 Girls Champion
2002 Girls Champion
2001 Combined Team Champion
2000 Combined Team Champion
1998 Combined Team Finalist
 
Tennis
2015 Girls DII Finalist
2014 Boys DII Finalist
2014 Girls DII Finalist
2013 Girls DII Finalist
2012 Girls DII Champion
2008 Girls DII Champion
2006 Girls Finalist
2005 Girls Champion
2004 Girls Champion
2003 Girls Champion
2002 Girls Champion
2001 Combined Team Champion
2000 Combined Team Champion
1998 Combined Team Finalist
 
Golf
2013 Finalist
1974 Finalist
1971 State
 
Volleyball
2012 DII Finalist
2011 DII Finalist
 
Lacrosse
2012 Boys DII Finalist
2008 Girls DIII Finalist
2007 Boys DII Champion
2006 Boys DII Champion
2005 Boys DII Finalist
 
Baseball
2012 DII Champion
2011 DII Finalist
2009 Class I Finalist
2004 Class I Champion
1988 Class M Finalist
1986 Class M Champion
 
Soccer
2009 Girls Class I Champion
2008 Boys Finalist
2006 Girls Class I Champion
2003 Girls Finalist
1995 Boys Finalist
1994 Boys Class I Champion
 
Ice Hockey
2018 Boys DII Finalist
2009 Girls DI Champion
2006 Girls Club Finalist
2004 Girls Club State Champion
2002 Boys DI Finalist
1992 Boys DI Finalist

Basketball
2007 Girls Class I Finalist
1992 Boys Class M Champion
1991 Boys Class M Champion
1981 Girls Class M Champion
 
Softball
2007 Class I Champion
 
Field Hockey
2003 Class I Champion
 
Lacrosse
2012 Boys DII Finalist
2008 Girls DIII Finalist
2007 Boys DII Champion
2006 Boys DII Champion
2005 Boys DII Finalist
 
Baseball
2012 DII Champion
2011 DII Finalist
2009 Class I Finalist
2004 Class I Champion
1988 Class M Finalist
1986 Class M Champion
 
Swimming
2018 Maxwell Reich - 200yd IM - State Record
2018 Maxwell Reich - 100yd Breaststroke - State Record
2018 Brendan Sullivan - 50yd Freestyle - State Record
2018 Brendan Sullivan - 100yd Freestyle - State Record
 
Diving
2013 Signe Frick - 1m Springboard
2012 Signe Frick - 1m Springboard
2011 Signe Frick - 1m Springboard
 
Tennis
2012 Julia Keenan and Anna Hayes - Girls Doubles
2012 Julia Keenan - Girls Singles (First NH Athlete to win 4 consecutive titles)
2011 Julia Keenan - Girls Singles
2010 Julia Keenan - Girls Singles
2010 Julia Keenan and Anna Hayes - Girls Doubles
2009 Julia Keenan - Girls Singles
2009 Julia Keenan and Molly Megna - Girls Doubles Finalist
2000 Kenton Allen and Greg Little - Boy's Doubles
1999 Kenton Allen and Ryan Carrigg - Boys Doubles
1999 Kenton Allen - Boys Singles
1970 Dave Goodwin - Boys Singles
1964 Wayne Goodwin and Dan Hennessy - Boys Doubles

Golf
2009 Faith Jenkins
1988 Mike Flynn
1981 Andy Falcone
1974 Louis Lofranco
?1971 John Stowell
?
Wrestling
2009 Dan Watson I-M-S Champion
2009 Kyle Gaffney I-M-S Champion and Meet of Champions
2008 Kyle Gaffney I-M-S Champion
2006 Mike Morin I-M-S Champion and Meet of Champions
2005 Mike Morin I-M-S Champion
2002 Jon Gaffney I-M-S Champion
 
Track
2009 Rachel Schneider - New England Champion 800m and 1600m
2009 Caroline Callaghan, Brittney Colford, Rachel Schneider, Kaitlyn D'Orazio - 4 X 400m relay
2009 Kaitlyn D'Orazio - 800m
2009 Rachel Schneider - 1600m and 400m
2008 Kaitlyn D'Orazio - 800m Class & Meet of Champions
2007 Brice Paey - Shot Put
2007 Abigail Blomeke - High Jump
2006 Emily McGaughey, Rachel Schneider, Kaitlyn D'Orazio, Katie Foley - 4 X 800m Relay
2006 Shane Loh - High Jump
2006 Kaitlyn D'Orazio - 800m
?2004 Anna King - 1600m
2002 Jessica Adam - Shot Put
2001 Jessica Adam 0 Shot Put and Discus
2000 Andrew Jackman - 1600m
1999 Andrew Jackman - 800 - 1600 - 3200 Class
1997 Kristin Kost - Triple Jump
1996 Patrick Mulvey - High Jump
 
Indoor Track
2009 Rachel Schneider - 1500m
2009 Kailtyn D'Orazio - 1000m
2008 Kaitlyn D'Orazio - 1500m and 1000m
2007 Abigail Blomeke - High Jump
2007 Rachel Schneider - 1500m
2007 Brice Paey - Shot Put
2006 Jen Zubkus, Rachel Schneider, Kaitlyn D'Orazio, Megan Olsen - 4 X 800m Relay
2006 Kaitlyn D'Orazio - 1000m
2002 Jessica Adam - Shot Put
 
Skiing
2004 Kevin Keane DIII Slalom
 
Cross Country
1999 Andrew Jackman Class
1998 Andrew Jackman Class
 



https://aquinasathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement