Skip Navigation

home of the saints

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Menu

home of the saints

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

home of the saints

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Distinguished & Scholar Athletes

Distinguished Athlete & Scholar Athlete Awards

Distinguished Athlete Award

The Distinguished Award recognizes student-athletes who have participated in a minimum of three different sports for all four years of attendance at St. Thomas Aquinas.

Scholar Athlete Award

The Scholar Athlete Award recognizes exceptional student-athlete scholars. This special award is given to the male and female with the highest GPA who have earned the Distinguished Athlete Award.
(noted in bold font and *)
 
 
Class of 2022
*Sara Anderson - volleyball, field hockey, skiing, girls lacrosse
*Peter Hyatt - cross country, boys basketball, indoor track, track & field
Sophie Nadeau - girls soccer, skiing, softball
 
Class of 2021
Kenneth Adams - football, skiing, lacrosse, track & field
Brooke Chandler - field hockey, swimming, indoor track, ice hockey, lacrosse
Panagiotis Georgakilas - cross country, indoor track, baseball
Jane Heeter - volleyball, soccer, skiing, lacrosse
Michelle Heim - soccer, basketball, track & field
Hunter Jennings - football, basketball, indoor track, skiing, baseball, track & field
*Cameron Paquette - football, basketball, track & field
Benjamin Smith - cross country, basketball, indoor track, skiing, track & field
*Kylie Youngclaus - soccer, ice hockey, lacrosse
 
Class of 2020
Morgan Atwell - soccer, basketball, softball
Matthew Barnes - golf, ice hockey, lacrosse
*Madyson Buchalski - volleyball, indoor track, track & field
Molly Connor - field hockey, ice hockey, lacrosse
*Nicholas Genkinger - cross country, basketball, baseball
William MacLean - football, ice hockey, baseball
Ryan Pottier - football, golf, ice hockey, lacrosse
Madeline Predaris - soccer, basketball, softball
 
Class of 2019
*Jack Benelli - football, basketball, indoor track, tennis
Connor Blomstrom - football, skiing, indoor track, lacrosse tennis
Emma Corson - soccer, indoor track, skiing, lacrosse, track & field
Jack Dillow - soccer, football, skiing, basketball, tennis
Olivia Kimball - golf, skiing, lacrosse
*Maggie Marsh - soccer, basketball, track & field
Catherine Torr - field hockey, ice hockey, softball
Patrick Vetter - golf, ice hockey, lacrosse

 

Class of 2018
*Madelyn Baughn - cross country, indoor track, track & field
Chloe Benelli - soccer, basketball, tennis
Erin Carberry - field hockey, basketball, tennis
 
 
Class of 2017
*Jack Barry - cross country, ice hockey, lacrosse
Brock Crowley - soccer, ice hockey, baseball
Garrett Downs - golf, ice hockey, lacrosse
Christian Torr - golf, ice hockey, baseball
 
 



https://aquinasathletics.org